Triglav Triathlon Bled 2019

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 7th 2019

RACE DISTANCES:

  • EUROPEAN JUNIOR CUP
  • CICI AQUATHLON FOR CHILDREN
  • SUPER SPRINT TRIATHLON
  • STANDARD / OLYMPIC TRIATHLON
  • TRIATHLON FOR EVERYBODY
  • TRIATHLON FOR RELAY TEAMS
  • PARATRIATHLON
  • AQUABIKE (NEW!!!)

Place: BLED – MALA ZAKA

Organisation: TK TRISPORT KAMNIK

Event manager: Miro KREGAR

Information: www.triatlon-bled.si

TEL: +386 41 641 527

E-mail: miro.kregar@siol.net

 

REGISTRATION

EUROPEAN JUNIOR CUP APPLIES TO:

  • ETU JUNIOR POINTS (12 races in Europe)
  • ALPS ADRIATIC TRIATHLON CUP (8 races – 2 x IT, AUT, CRO, SLO)

 

STANDARD / OLIMPIC TRIATHLON APPLIES TO:

  • SLOVENIAN CUP OF TZS (8 races in SLO)
  • NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP OF TZS
  • SLOVENIAN SUPER CUP OF TZS (4 races in SLO / NC – AQUATHLON, DUATHLON, SPRINT and STANDARD TRIATHLON)
  • ALPS ADRIATIC TRIATHLON CUP (8 races – 2 x IT, AUT, CRO, SLO)
  • TRIATHLON RACE OF NATIONS (3 races – 1 x IT, AUT, SLO)

 

AQUABIKE  APPLIES TO:

  • NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP OF TZS (standard distance)
  • MULTISPORT CUP OF TZS

 

SUPER SPRINT TRIATLON APPLIES TO:

  • SLOVENIAN CUP OF TZS (7 races in SLO)
  • ALPS ADRIATIC TRIATHLON CUP (8 races – 2 x IT, AUT, CRO, SLO)

 

CICI AQUATHLON  APPLIES TO:

 

  • SLOVENIAN CICI CUP OF TZS (12 races in SLO)
  • ALPS ADRIATIC TRIATHLON CUP (8 races – 2 x IT, AUT, CRO, SLO)

 

1.- CICI AQUATHLON FOR CHILDREN

MC in C: 50 m swim – 500 m run

D1: 200 m swim  – 1200 m run

CATEGORIES:

 

MCM / MCF Mlajši Cicibani in cicibanke 7 years and younger 2012 and younger
CM / CF Cicibani in cicibanke 8 – 9 years   2011 – 2010
D1M / D1F Mlajši dečki in deklice 10 – 11 years   2009 – 2008

2.- SUPER SPRINT TRIATHLON

300 m swim,

7 km bike,

2 km run

CATEGORIES:

 

D2M / D2F Starejši dečki in deklice 12 in 13 years   2007 – 2006
KM / KF Kadeti in kadetinje 14 in 15 years   2005 – 2004
M1M / M1F Mlajši mladinci in mladinke 16 in 17 years   2003 – 2002

3.- STANDARD / OLYMPIC TRIATHLON

1500 m swim,

40 km bike

10 km run

Triathletes on standard distance compete for prize money
Condition for prize money: less than 10 % delay after winner’s time

On standard distance triathlon will be the time limit – you have to finnish swim and bike portions in 2 hours 15 minutes. Otherwise you will be stopped.

CATEGORIES:

M2M / M2F Starejši mladinci in mladinke 18 in 19 years   2001 – 2000
E1M / E1F Člani in članice I 20 do 29 years   1999 – 1990
E2M / E2F Člani in članice II 30 do 39 years   1989 – 1980
V1M / V1F Veterani in veteranke I 40 do 44 years   1979 – 1975
V2M / V2F Veterani in veteranke II 45 do 49 years   1974 – 1970
V3M / V3F Veterani in veteranke III 50 do 54 years   1969 – 1965
V4M / V4F Veterani in veteranke IV 55 do 59 years   1964 – 1960
V5M / V5F Veterani in veteranke V 60 do 64 years   1959 – 1955
V6M / V6F Veterani in veteranke VI 65 do 69 years   1954 – 1950
V7M / V7F Veterani in veteranke VII 70 years and older   1949 and older

 

 

4.-TRIATHLON FOR EVERYBODY

 

300 m swim

13 km bike

3,3 km run

 

CATEGORIES:

 

M3M / M3F Starejši mladinci in mladinke 19 years and younger   2000 and younger
E3M / E3F Člani in članice 1 20 do 35 years   1999 – 1984
E4M / E4F Veterani in veteranke 1 36 do 50 years   1983 – 1969
E5M / E5F Veterani in veteranke 2 51 years and older   1968 and older

 

5.-TRIATHLON FOR RELAY TEAMS

300 m swim

13 km bike

3,3 km run

 

MALE, FEMALE AND MIXED RELAY TEAMS

For adults groups

Three competitors      (swimmer, biker and runner)

DUATHLON RELAY (swimmer and duathlete or other combination)

 

CATEGORIES:

  1. – Male team
    ZF. – Female team
    ZX. – Mixed team
    ZD. – Duathlon team

 

6. ETU JUNIOR CUP

400 m swim

13 km bike

3,3 km run

KATEGORIJE
ETU – M1. – ml.mladinci / mladinke 2003 – 2002
ETU – M2. – mladinci / mladinke 2001 – 2000

Prijava je možna samo preko nacionalne panožne zveze. / Registration is possible only by yours national triathlon union.

 

7.- AQUABIKE  ( NEW!!! )

1500 m swim,

40 km bike

STAROSTNE KATEGORIJE

M2M / M2F Starejši mladinci in mladinke 18 in 19 let   2001 – 2000
E1M / E1F Člani in članice I 20 do 29 let   1999 – 1990
E2M / E2F Člani in članice II 30 do 39 let   1989 – 1980
V1M / V1F Veterani in veteranke I 40 do 44 let   1979 – 1975
V2M / V2F Veterani in veteranke II 45 do 49 let   1974 – 1970
V3M / V3F Veterani in veteranke III 50 do 54 let   1969 – 1965
V4M / V4F Veterani in veteranke IV 55 do 59 let   1964 – 1960
V5M / V5F Veterani in veteranke V 60 do 64 let   1959 – 1955
V6M / V6F Veterani in veteranke VI 65 do 69 let   1954 – 1950
V7M / V7F Veterani in veteranke VII 70 in več let   1949 in manj

 

TIME SCHEDULE 

 Petek / Friday – 6.09.2019 (Mala Zaka)

Čas / Time Dejavnost Activity
16:00 Ogled plavalne proge ETU junior cup Swim course familiarization ETU
17:00 Skupinski ogled prog (s kolesi) ETU junior cup Race course familiarization (by bike) ETU junior cup
18:00-19:30 Registracija ETU junior cup Registration ETU junior cup
19:30 Navodila organizatorja za ETU junior cup Briefing – race instructions – ETU junior cup

 

 Sobota / Saturday – 7.09.2019 (Mala Zaka)

Čas/time Dejavnost Activity
 07:00-08:00 Pregled opreme ETU junior cup Race equipment check ETU junior cup
 08:00-13:00 Dvig startnih številk-cici, s.sprint,štafete,olimpik Registration-cici, s.sprint, relay, olimpic
 08:00-08:30 Odprt menjalni prostor ETU junior cup M/Ž Transition area open ETU junior cup M/W
 08:45 Predstavitev tekmovalk v plavalnem startnem prostoru-ETU junior cup Presentation of competitors in swimming start area ETU junior cup-women
 09:00 Start ETU junior cup-ženske Start ETU junior cup-women
 09:45 Predstavitev tekmovalcev v plavalnem startnem prostoru-ETU junior cup Presentation of competitors in swimming start area ETU junior cup-men
 10:00 Start ETU junior cup-moški Start ETU junior cup-men
 cca 10:50 Konec dirke ETU junior cup ETU junior cup race finished
 11:00 Podelitev cvetja ETU junior cup Flower ceremony for ETU junior cup
 11:00-11:30 Izpraznitev menjalnega prostora ETU junior CUP Transition area ETU junior cup must be emptyed
 11:05 Navodila organizatorja CICI Briefing-race instructions CICI
 11:15 Start CICI akvatlon 1 (A, B) Start CICI aquathlon 1 (A, B)
 11:25 Start CICI akvatlon 2 (C) Start CICI aquathlon 2 (C)
 11:00-11:30 Odprt menjalni prostor za s.sprint,tri za vse, štafete Transition area open s.sprint,t. for everybody,relay
 11:45 Navodila organizatorja s. sprint, tri za vse, štafete Briefing-race instructions s.sprint,t. for everybody, relay
 12:00 Start moški-s. sprint, t. za vse, M. štafete Start men- s.sprint, t. for everybody, men relay
 12:05 Start ženske-s. sprint, t. za vse, Ž.+mešane štafete Start women- s.sprint, t. for everybody, women and mixed relay
 cca 13:10 Konec dirke s. sprint, t. za vse, Ž.+mešane štafete S. sprint, t. for everybody and relay race finished
 13:15 Razglasitev rezultatov CICI A,B,C Award ceremony CICI A,B,C
13:00-13:30 Menjalni prostor odprt za OLIMPIK Transition area open for OLIMPIC
  13:40 Navodila organizatorja OLIMPIK Briefing-race instructions OLIMPIC
 13:50 Start OLIMPIK moški Start OLIMPIK men
14:00 Start OLIMPIK ženske

START AKVABIKE / AQUABIKE

Start OLIMPIK woman

START AQUABIKE

 14:50 Start tekme POGANJALČKOV Start Children push up bikes race
 16:15 Časovni limit za kolo na OLIMPIKU Cut off time for bike course OLIMPIC
 17:30 Konec dirke OLIMPIK End of the race OLIMPIC
 18:30 Razglasitev rezultatov Award ceremony OLIMPIC

On STANDARD / OLYMPIC distance will be CUT OFF TIME..!!! In 2 h 15 min from the swim start you should finnish with bike course.

 

 

RULES:

ALL COMPETITORS PARTICIPATE AT THEIR OWN RISK!

Drafting is allowed between each sex (men-woman or otherwise is not allowed),  wearing helmets are mandatory.
Unappropriate wearing start numbers will lead to disqualification, not following race marshal advices and security serves also.

REGISTRATION AND PAYMENT

Best way is to fill registration form on web site: www.prijavim.se

REGISTRATION

E-mail: miro.kregar@siol.net

You could send an entry fee on following account of:

TK TRISPORT KAMNIK
Zg. Stranje 47,
1242 Stahovica

Nova Ljubljanska banka d.d.
Trg republike 3, 1000 Ljubljana, Slovenia

IBAN: SI56 0222 2025 4875 993
swift: LJBASI2X

 

All bank commissions are paid from the payer’s account.

Registration deadline

Monday, August 26th, 20198 23:59 (payment date). After that date, internet registration is not possible.

But you can still register on race day at Registration desk.

 

 

ENTRY FEE

Dist / date till 26. 8.2019 On race day
Kids Push up bike

European junior cup

0

60

0

60

CICI / kids 5 10
Tri za vse / Tri for everybody (Media) 30 40
Super sprint 30 40
Standard / Olimpik* 35 45
štafetni (3) / tri relay / media 75 90
štafetni (2) / Dua relay (media) 55 70

Notes:

On standard / olympic distance Triathletes without their national triathlon licences should buy one day licence – cost 5 eur. (because of National championship and Slovenian Super cup).  

 

 

AWARDS

Each contestant will get food, drink and t-shirt. Prize fond: 1500 € in prize money and 1000 € in sponsor’s goods

Prizes will be:

– medals and sponsors goods for first three in each category
– money prices for first 5 competitors overall (men+woman) on Olympic distance. – 1.500 €  (divided: 300-200-100-80-70)
– cups for first three overall on Olympic distance

 

How to come to Bled?

Competition with ten years of tradition at one of the most beautiful locations – Bled lake, Slovenia.

With more than 1,000 years of history, an exuberance of natural beauty, breathtaking views in every direction, many exceptional products and excellent services at every step of the way, Bled has naturally risen to a lofty height on the world sports’ events’ map.
Bled is undoubtedly one of Europe’s most stunning meetings destinations that will captivate visitors the whole year round. Whether seeking out history or uncovering one of the many local legends, or simply seeking a tranquil sanctuary amidst the best that nature has to offer to get in touch with one’s inner zen, Bled is ideal for every visitor – it’s a place that seamlessly brings together the traditional and the modern, and it’s also a hub for executive education and a cradle of many of the world’s great sporting champions.

Approaching from Villach (AUT):
through Caravanken tunnel, approaching from Tarvisio (ITA): through Kranjska Gora. Passing Jesenice and after 10 km turn right (traffic sign for Bled)

Airport:
Ljubljana – Brnik (30 km from Bled)

Accomodation contact:

 

Accommodation link

Accommodation Search&book link

Accommodation Request link

 

PARKING

Parking slots will be located 800 m before Mala zaka, on crossroad Račiška and Kolodvorska street (will be marked).

The roads around Mala zaka rowing center will be open and closed for trafics on this schedule:

 

ROAD OPEN / CLOSE HOUR LONGINESS
Road closed: 8:45 – 10:30 1:45
Road open: 10:30 – 11:45 1:15
Road closed: 11:45 – 12:45 1
Road open: 12:45 – 13:45 1
Road closed: 13:45 – 16:15 2:30
Road open: Po 16:15

 

Transition area, start and finish are located on Mala Zaka.

 

Swimming: Deep water start. Triangle course in Lake Bled. ETU junior – 1 lap. Standard – 750 m x 2 laps. Water temperature is expected app. 20 – 22 degree. C, wet suits depend on weather conditions

Cycling:
STANDARD / OLYMPIC: 5,6  km x 7 laps. 500 m steep hill in every lap, technical pretending, sharp corners, on some parts of course have to ride bike on left side of the road

ETU junior, Super sprint, Triathlon for everybody, Relay:  2 laps.

Running: Standard – 3,33 km x 3 laps. Few gently hills in every lap, asphalt road beside the lake

ETU junior, Super sprint, Triathlon for everybody, Relay – 1 lap.

Race layout 2019